Transparent prices.
Clear treatment steps.

Our services are available to self-paying and privately insured patients.

Billing follows the German medical fee schedule (GOÄ). Private insurance may cover costs in many cases.

Book an initial consultation
No hidden costs
Clinically supervised
Clear structure

Assessment process

A structured four-step pathway to an adult ADHD diagnosis

All prices are non-binding guidance in euros and may vary with the individual treatment plan. The services agreed at booking apply.

  • 1

    Diagnostic testing

    Psychometric tests, supplementary testing and test battery

    Structured psychometric procedures to assess symptoms in their diagnostic context, billed according to GOÄ.

    €189.47
  • 2

    Clinical interview

    Detailed clinical consultation covering history, current concerns and other relevant diagnostic factors.

    €59.28
  • 3

    Psychiatric examination

    several sessions

    Specialist psychiatric examination within a structured pathway including consultation, assessment, clinical interview, written findings and a results discussion.

    €157.38
  • 4

    Written findings report

    Written documentation of the main findings and results for you and, where applicable, clinicians providing further care.

    €13.64

Cost of ADHD assessment

about €420

Total of the example services listed: €419.77

GOÄ billing varies with individual clinical effort

What is usually included

Diagnostic procedures

  • Psychometric testing€96.52
  • Supplementary testing€33.67
  • Test battery€59.28

Consultation and examination

  • Clinical interview€59.28
  • Psychiatric examination€157.38

Documentation

  • Written findings report€13.64

Billing information

Billing follows the German medical fee schedule (GOÄ). Amounts are guidance and may vary with clinical effort, scope and medical necessity.

Private insurance may cover costs depending on your tariff.

No hidden costs

Clear presentation of services and prices

Transparent billing

Clear breakdown of booked services

Clinically supervised

Professional support throughout assessment and treatment

Frequently asked questions

Start your treatment today.

Take the first step towards a better quality of life. Our team is here to support you.

Book an initial consultation