Transparent prices.
Clear treatment steps.
Our services are available to self-paying and privately insured patients.
Billing follows the German medical fee schedule (GOÄ). Private insurance may cover costs in many cases.
Assessment process
A structured four-step pathway to an adult ADHD diagnosis
All prices are non-binding guidance in euros and may vary with the individual treatment plan. The services agreed at booking apply.
- 1
Diagnostic testing
Psychometric tests, supplementary testing and test battery
Structured psychometric procedures to assess symptoms in their diagnostic context, billed according to GOÄ.
€189.47 - 2
Clinical interview
Detailed clinical consultation covering history, current concerns and other relevant diagnostic factors.
€59.28 - 3
Psychiatric examination
several sessions
Specialist psychiatric examination within a structured pathway including consultation, assessment, clinical interview, written findings and a results discussion.
€157.38 - 4
Written findings report
Written documentation of the main findings and results for you and, where applicable, clinicians providing further care.
€13.64
Cost of ADHD assessment
about €420
Total of the example services listed: €419.77
GOÄ billing varies with individual clinical effort
What is usually included
Diagnostic procedures
- Psychometric testing€96.52
- Supplementary testing€33.67
- Test battery€59.28
Consultation and examination
- Clinical interview€59.28
- Psychiatric examination€157.38
Documentation
- Written findings report€13.64
Billing information
Billing follows the German medical fee schedule (GOÄ). Amounts are guidance and may vary with clinical effort, scope and medical necessity.
Private insurance may cover costs depending on your tariff.
No hidden costs
Clear presentation of services and prices
Transparent billing
Clear breakdown of booked services
Clinically supervised
Professional support throughout assessment and treatment
Frequently asked questions
Start your treatment today.
Take the first step towards a better quality of life. Our team is here to support you.
Book an initial consultation


